• اطلاعیه ها

    • پیام   ۱۶/۰۱/۲۳

      به فروم ایران آنکارا خوش آمدید.

abrikk

Members
  • تعداد ارسال ها

    2
  • تاریخ عضویت

  • آخرین بازدید

پست ها ارسال شده توسط abrikk


  1. سلام
    صحبتون بخیر
    من برای فرصت مطالعاتی کانادا اقدام کردم
    دعوت نامه از دانشگاه لاوال استان کبک دریافت کردم
    الان مدارکم کامله
    ثبت نام انلاین سفارت کانادا را انجام دادم
    ویزایwork permitاقدام کردم
    چون گفته بودند برای فرصت مطالعاتی نمیشهstudyرا انتخاب کرد
    حالا مثه اینکهLIMAاز استاد باید داشته باشم
    من به استاد کانادا که گفتم
    office number
    برای من فرستاد


    حالا من employment recordنمیدونم چی باید قرار بدم

    من دو سال پژوهشکده رویان کار کردم احتیاج هست که از استاد رویانم بخام یه نامه انگلیسی برای من بنویسه؟ و من نامه را در employment reordقرار بدم
    و یه مشکل دیگه این هست که با اینکه منwork permitانتخاب کردم داخل چک لیست من visitor visaحساب کرده
    و از من خواسته کهapplication for visitor visaرا پر کنم
    مگه نبایدwork permit visa برای من بیاد


    من تا اخر این هفته وقت دارم
    خواهش میکنم کمکم کنید

    و یه مطلب بسیار مهم دیگه جواب این دو تا سوال نمیدونم چی بدم. 

    Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

    No experience


    re you of working age, and adependent of  person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

    Yes

     

    جواب کل پرسشام اینه

    Review your answers

    Please review your results and modify your answers if required.

    What would you like to do in Canada?

    Work

    How long are you planning to stay in Canada?

    Temporarily - more than 6 months

    What is the country/territory of your passport?

    Iran

    What is your current country/territory of residence? If you are presently in Canada, you should select Canada.

    Iran

    Do you have a family memberwho is a Canadian citizen orpermanent resident and is 18 years or older?

    No

    What is your date of birth?

    September 11, 1983

    Are you a lawful permanent resident of the United States with a valid alien registration card (Green Card)?

    No

    Do you have a written offer from an employer in Canada?

    Yes

    What is the status of your job offer?

    Temporary - at least one year

    Do you plan to work in one of the following categories?Athletes and coachesAviation accident or incident investigatorsBusiness visitorsCivil aviation inspectorsClergyConvention organizersCrew membersEmergency service providersExaminers and evaluatorsExpert witnesses or investigatorsFamily members of foreign representativesForeign government officersForeign representativesHealth-care studentsJudges, referees and similar officialsMilitary personnelNews reporters, film and media crewsPerforming artistsPublic speakers

    No

    Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

    No experience

    Will you be coming to Canada with a spouse or common-law partner who is, or will be, working in Canada as a foreign worker or who is, or will be, a full-time student at a university, community college, CEGEP or other authorized educational institution?

    No

    Are you of working age, and adependent of a person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

    Yes

    Have you recently graduated from a participating Canadian post-secondary institution for which your study program was full-time and a minimum of eight months?

    No

    What is your marital status?

    Never Married/Single

    What is your province of destination? If visiting multiple provinces, select the one in which you will be spending most of your time.

    Quebec

    Do you have a valid work permit or study permit, and need a visa to return to Canada?

    Yes, I have a work permit restricted to a specific employer or type of work

    Have you had a medical exam performed by a CIC authorized panel physician (doctor) within the last 12 months?

    No

    Have you visited or lived in any one of the designated countries for 6 consecutive months in the last year?

    No

    Do you want to work in one of the following jobs?health sciences workerclinical laboratory workerpatient attendant in nursing or geriatric homesmedical student admitted to Canada to attend universitymedical elective and physician on short term assignmentteacher of primary or secondary schools or other teachers of small childrendomestics worker, someone who gives in-home care to children, the elderly and the disabledday nursery worker

    No

    Do you want to submit an application for a family member?

    No

    Are you giving someone access to your application?

    No

    There are fees associated with this application. Will you be paying your fees or are you fee exempt?

    Yes, I will be paying my application fees.

    Are you able to make a digital copy of your documents with a scanner or camera?

    Yes

    Will you be paying your application fees online?  To pay online, you need a Visa, MasterCard or American Express.

    Yes

    سپاس فراوان

    1 کاربر پسند دیده است