• اطلاعیه ها

    • پیام   ۱۶/۰۱/۲۳

      به فروم ایران آنکارا خوش آمدید.
  • 0

ویزای فرصت مطالعاتی کانادا


سوال

ارسال شده در

سلام
صحبتون بخیر
من برای فرصت مطالعاتی کانادا اقدام کردم
دعوت نامه از دانشگاه لاوال استان کبک دریافت کردم
الان مدارکم کامله
ثبت نام انلاین سفارت کانادا را انجام دادم
ویزایwork permitاقدام کردم
چون گفته بودند برای فرصت مطالعاتی نمیشهstudyرا انتخاب کرد
حالا مثه اینکهLIMAاز استاد باید داشته باشم
من به استاد کانادا که گفتم
office number
برای من فرستاد


حالا من employment recordنمیدونم چی باید قرار بدم

من دو سال پژوهشکده رویان کار کردم احتیاج هست که از استاد رویانم بخام یه نامه انگلیسی برای من بنویسه؟ و من نامه را در employment reordقرار بدم
و یه مشکل دیگه این هست که با اینکه منwork permitانتخاب کردم داخل چک لیست من visitor visaحساب کرده
و از من خواسته کهapplication for visitor visaرا پر کنم
مگه نبایدwork permit visa برای من بیاد


من تا اخر این هفته وقت دارم
خواهش میکنم کمکم کنید

و یه مطلب بسیار مهم دیگه جواب این دو تا سوال نمیدونم چی بدم. 

Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

No experience


re you of working age, and adependent of  person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

Yes

 

جواب کل پرسشام اینه

Review your answers

Please review your results and modify your answers if required.

What would you like to do in Canada?

Work

How long are you planning to stay in Canada?

Temporarily - more than 6 months

What is the country/territory of your passport?

Iran

What is your current country/territory of residence? If you are presently in Canada, you should select Canada.

Iran

Do you have a family memberwho is a Canadian citizen orpermanent resident and is 18 years or older?

No

What is your date of birth?

September 11, 1983

Are you a lawful permanent resident of the United States with a valid alien registration card (Green Card)?

No

Do you have a written offer from an employer in Canada?

Yes

What is the status of your job offer?

Temporary - at least one year

Do you plan to work in one of the following categories?Athletes and coachesAviation accident or incident investigatorsBusiness visitorsCivil aviation inspectorsClergyConvention organizersCrew membersEmergency service providersExaminers and evaluatorsExpert witnesses or investigatorsFamily members of foreign representativesForeign government officersForeign representativesHealth-care studentsJudges, referees and similar officialsMilitary personnelNews reporters, film and media crewsPerforming artistsPublic speakers

No

Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

No experience

Will you be coming to Canada with a spouse or common-law partner who is, or will be, working in Canada as a foreign worker or who is, or will be, a full-time student at a university, community college, CEGEP or other authorized educational institution?

No

Are you of working age, and adependent of a person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

Yes

Have you recently graduated from a participating Canadian post-secondary institution for which your study program was full-time and a minimum of eight months?

No

What is your marital status?

Never Married/Single

What is your province of destination? If visiting multiple provinces, select the one in which you will be spending most of your time.

Quebec

Do you have a valid work permit or study permit, and need a visa to return to Canada?

Yes, I have a work permit restricted to a specific employer or type of work

Have you had a medical exam performed by a CIC authorized panel physician (doctor) within the last 12 months?

No

Have you visited or lived in any one of the designated countries for 6 consecutive months in the last year?

No

Do you want to work in one of the following jobs?health sciences workerclinical laboratory workerpatient attendant in nursing or geriatric homesmedical student admitted to Canada to attend universitymedical elective and physician on short term assignmentteacher of primary or secondary schools or other teachers of small childrendomestics worker, someone who gives in-home care to children, the elderly and the disabledday nursery worker

No

Do you want to submit an application for a family member?

No

Are you giving someone access to your application?

No

There are fees associated with this application. Will you be paying your fees or are you fee exempt?

Yes, I will be paying my application fees.

Are you able to make a digital copy of your documents with a scanner or camera?

Yes

Will you be paying your application fees online?  To pay online, you need a Visa, MasterCard or American Express.

Yes

سپاس فراوان

1 کاربر پسند دیده است

به اشتراک گذاری این پست


لینک به پست
به اشتراک گذاری در سایت های دیگر

2 پاسخ به این سوال تا کنون داده شده است

  • 0

ارسال شده در (ویرایش شده)

در در 1/26/2016 at 09:12، abrikk گفته است :

سلام

دعوت نامه از دانشگاه لاوال استان کبک دریافت کردم
الان مدارکم کامله
ثبت نام انلاین سفارت کانادا را انجام دادم
ویزایwork permitاقدام کردم
چون گفته بودند برای فرصت مطالعاتی نمیشهstudyرا انتخاب کرد
حالا مثه اینکهLIMAاز استاد باید داشته باشم
من به استاد کانادا که گفتم
office number
برای من فرستاد باید حتما LMIA number رو به شما به شما بدند + رسید هزینه 230 دلاری که به اداره مهاجرت پرداخت شده.


حالا من employment recordنمیدونم چی باید قرار بدم

من دو سال پژوهشکده رویان کار کردم احتیاج هست که از استاد رویانم بخام یه نامه انگلیسی برای من بنویسه؟ و من نامه را در employment reordقرار بدم بله حتما اگر سوابق کاری دارید ارائه کنید.
و یه مشکل دیگه این هست که با اینکه منwork permitانتخاب کردم داخل چک لیست من visitor visaحساب کرده نباید اینطوری بشه حتما سوالارو اشتباه جواب دادید.
 

 

Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

No experienceخیر

re you of working age, and adependent of  person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

Yesخیر

 

What would you like to do in Canada?

Work

How long are you planning to stay in Canada?

Temporarily - more than 6 months

What is the country/territory of your passport?

Iran

What is your current country/territory of residence? If you are presently in Canada, you should select Canada.

Iran

Do you have a family memberwho is a Canadian citizen orpermanent resident and is 18 years or older?

No

What is your date of birth?

September 11, 1983

Are you a lawful permanent resident of the United States with a valid alien registration card (Green Card)?

No

Do you have a written offer from an employer in Canada?

Yes

What is the status of your job offer?Temporary - at least one yea
r

Do you plan to work in one of the following categories?Athletes and coachesAviation accident or incident investigatorsBusiness visitorsCivil aviation inspectorsClergyConvention organizersCrew membersEmergency service providersExaminers and evaluatorsExpert witnesses or investigatorsFamily members of foreign representativesForeign government officersForeign representativesHealth-care studentsJudges, referees and similar officialsMilitary personnelNews reporters, film and media crewsPerforming artistsPublic speakers

No

Do you have any caregiver experience or formal training within the last 3 years?

No experience

Will you be coming to Canada with a spouse or common-law partner who is, or will be, working in Canada as a foreign worker or who is, or will be, a full-time student at a university, community college, CEGEP or other authorized educational institution?

No

Are you of working age, and adependent of a person who is (or will be)working in Canada, ora full-time student at adesignated learning institution?

NO

Have you recently graduated from a participating Canadian post-secondary institution for which your study program was full-time and a minimum of eight months

?

No

What is your marital status?

Never Married/Single

What is your province of destination? If visiting multiple provinces, select the one in which you will be spending most of your time.

Quebec

Do you have a valid work permit or study permit, and need a visa to return to Canada?

Yes, I have a work permit restricted to a specific employer or type of work 

LMIA EXEMPTION 

Have you had a medical exam performed by a CIC authorized panel physician (doctor) within the last 12 months?

No

Have you visited or lived in any one of the designated countries for 6 consecutive months in the last year?

No

Do you want to work in one of the following jobs?health sciences workerclinical laboratory workerpatient attendant in nursing or geriatric homesmedical student admitted to Canada to attend universitymedical elective and physician on short term assignmentteacher of primary or secondary schools or other teachers of small childrendomestics worker, someone who gives in-home care to children, the elderly and the disabledday nursery worker

No

Do you want to submit an application for a family member?

No

Are you giving someone access to your application?

No

There are fees associated with this application. Will you be paying your fees or are you fee exempt?

Yes, I will be paying my application fees.

Are you able to make a digital copy of your documents with a scanner or camera?

Yes

Will you be paying your application fees online?  To pay online, you need a Visa, MasterCard or American Express.

Yes

سپاس فراوان

 

ویرایش شده در توسط Ms. Admin
1 کاربر پسند دیده است

به اشتراک گذاری این پست


لینک به پست
به اشتراک گذاری در سایت های دیگر
  • 0

ارسال شده در

the red ones are correct ( I changed some of your answers) the blue ones are your personal information that I don't have any knowledge about. 

please note that you should first apply for CAQ because your designated institution is located in Quebec 

Good Luck

به اشتراک گذاری این پست


لینک به پست
به اشتراک گذاری در سایت های دیگر

برای ارسال نظر یک حساب کاربری ایجاد کنید یا وارد حساب خود شوید

برای اینکه بتوانید نظر ارسال کنید نیاز دارید که کاربر سایت شوید

ایجاد یک حساب کاربری

برای حساب کاربری جدید در انجمن ما ثبت نام کنید. عضویت خیلی ساده است !


ثبت نام یک حساب کاربری جدید

ورود به حساب کاربری

دارای حساب کاربری هستید؟ از اینجا وارد شوید


ورود به حساب کاربری